IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9266 (Local Trains) | Train No : 9266

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 15
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 9266 is a train running between Kottawa and Homagama. The two cities are located at a distance of 6.119 kms.

The train 9266 is named as 9266 (Local Trains) . It leaves Kottawa at 19:15. and reaches Homagama at 19:15.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9266 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Kottawa 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Colombo Fort 18:10 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Maradana 18:14 18:15 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Baseline Road 18:19 18:20 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Cotta Road 18:23 18:24 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Narahenpita 18:28 18:29 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kirulapana 18:33 18:34 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Nugegoda 18:38 18:39 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pangiriwatta 18:42 18:43 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Udhamulla 18:45 18:46 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Nawinna 18:49 18:50 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Maharagama 18:52 18:53 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pannipitiya 18:58 18:59 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Malapalle 19:07 19:08 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Homagama 19:15 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9266 (Local Trains) depart from Kottawa Railway Station ?
    9266 (Local Trains) departs from Kottawa Railway Station at 19:15.
  2. How much time 9266 (Local Trains) take to reach Homagama Station ?
    The arrival time of 9266 (Local Trains) at Homagama Station is 19:15.
  3. Distance covered by 9266 (Local Trains) ?
    9266 (Local Trains) covers 21.065 km to reach Homagama Station. 9266 (Local Trains) passes through 15 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here