IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9268 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9268

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 21
Duration : 1 Hrs 24 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 9268 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Padukka. The two cities are located at a distance of 21.305 kms.

The train 9268 is named as 9268 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 17:45. and reaches Padukka at 19:09.It takes 1 Hrs 24 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9268 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 17:45 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Maradana 17:49 17:50 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Baseline Road 17:54 17:55 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Cotta Road 17:58 17:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Narahenpita 18:03 18:04 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kirulapana 18:08 18:09 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Nugegoda 18:13 18:14 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pangiriwatta 18:17 18:18 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Udhamulla 18:20 18:21 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Nawinna 18:24 18:25 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Maharagama 18:27 18:28 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pannipitiya 18:33 18:34 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kottawa 18:38 18:39 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Malapalle 18:42 18:43 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Homagama Hospital 18:47 18:48 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Homagama 18:50 18:51 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Panagoda 18:54 18:55 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Meegoda 18:58 18:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Godagama 18:58 18:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wataraka 19:02 19:03 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Padukka 19:09 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9268 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    9268 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 17:45.
  2. How much time 9268 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Padukka Station ?
    The arrival time of 9268 (Colombo Commuter) at Padukka Station is 19:09.
  3. Distance covered by 9268 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9268 (Colombo Commuter) covers 23.763 km to reach Padukka Station. 9268 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 21 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here