IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9268 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9268

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 21
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 9268 is a train running between Wataraka and Padukka. The two cities are located at a distance of 18.709 kms.

The train 9268 is named as 9268 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Wataraka at 19:09. and reaches Padukka at 19:09.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9268 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Wataraka 3rd Ns,nsu
Colombo Fort 17:40 3rd Ns,nsu
Maradana 17:44 17:45 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Baseline Road 17:49 17:50 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Cotta Road 17:53 17:54 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Narahenpita 17:58 17:59 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kirulapana 18:03 18:04 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Nugegoda 18:08 18:09 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Pangiriwatta 18:12 18:13 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Udhamulla 18:15 18:16 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Nawinna 18:19 18:20 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Maharagama 18:22 18:23 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Pannipitiya 18:28 18:29 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kottawa 18:33 18:34 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Malapalle 18:36 18:37 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Homagama Hospital 18:42 18:43 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Homagama 18:45 18:46 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Panagoda 18:49 18:50 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Godagama 18:53 18:54 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Meegoda 18:58 18:59 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Padukka 19:09 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9268 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Wataraka Railway Station ?
    9268 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Wataraka Railway Station at 19:09.
  2. How much time 9268 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Padukka Station ?
    The arrival time of 9268 (Colombo Commuter) at Padukka Station is 19:09.
  3. Distance covered by 9268 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9268 (Colombo Commuter) covers 23.763 km to reach Padukka Station. 9268 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 21 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here