IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9269 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9269

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 32
Duration : 2 Hrs 7 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 9269 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Kosgama. The two cities are located at a distance of 26.505 kms.

The train 9269 is named as 9269 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 18:30. and reaches Kosgama at 20:37.It takes 2 Hrs 7 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9269 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 18:30 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 18:34 18:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Baseline Road 18:39 18:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Cotta Road 18:43 18:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Narahenpita 18:48 18:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kirulapana 18:53 18:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nugegoda 18:58 18:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pangiriwatta 19:02 19:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udhamulla 19:05 19:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawinna 19:09 19:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maharagama 19:12 19:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pannipitiya 19:18 19:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kottawa 19:23 19:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Malapalle 19:27 19:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama Hospital 19:32 19:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama 19:35 19:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panagoda 19:39 19:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Godagama 19:43 19:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegoda 19:48 19:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wataraka 19:52 19:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanwala 19:55 19:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Padukka 20:00 20:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arukkuwatte 20:04 20:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Angampitiya 20:06 20:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uggalla 20:09 20:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnawala 20:13 20:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gammana 20:16 20:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Morakele 20:20 20:21 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waga 20:25 20:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugoda 20:29 20:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arapathgama 20:33 20:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kosgama 20:37 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9269 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    9269 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 18:30.
  2. How much time 9269 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Kosgama Station ?
    The arrival time of 9269 (Colombo Commuter) at Kosgama Station is 20:37.
  3. Distance covered by 9269 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9269 (Colombo Commuter) covers 11.741 km to reach Kosgama Station. 9269 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 32 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here