IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9645 (Local Trains) | Train No : 9645

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 15
Duration : 1 Hrs 6 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 9645 is a train running between Homagama and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 18.995 kms.

The train 9645 is named as 9645 (Local Trains) . It leaves Homagama at 07:00. and reaches Colombo Fort at 08:06.It takes 1 Hrs 6 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9645 (Local Trains) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Homagama 07:00 3rd Not On Sunday
Malapalle 07:06 07:08 2 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Kottawa 07:10 07:11 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Pannipitiya 07:15 07:16 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Maharagama 07:21 07:23 2 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Nawinna 07:25 07:26 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Udhamulla 07:29 07:30 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Pangiriwatta 07:32 07:33 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Nugegoda 07:36 07:37 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Narahenpita 07:46 07:47 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Cotta Road 3rd Not On Sunday
Maradana 3rd Not On Sunday
Kirulapana 3rd Not On Sunday
Baseline Road 3rd Not On Sunday
Colombo Fort 08:06 3rd Not On Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9645 (Local Trains) depart from Homagama Railway Station ?
    9645 (Local Trains) departs from Homagama Railway Station at 07:00.
  2. How much time 9645 (Local Trains) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 9645 (Local Trains) at Colombo Fort Station is 08:06.
  3. Distance covered by 9645 (Local Trains) ?
    9645 (Local Trains) covers 21.305 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 9645 (Local Trains) passes through 15 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here