IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9646 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9646

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 35
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 9646 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 14.46 kms.

The train 9646 is named as 9646 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 07:30. and reaches Colombo Fort at 07:30.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9646 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Avissawella 04:55 3rd Sunday to Monday
Puwakpitiya 05:04 05:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hingurala 05:09 05:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kosgama 05:17 05:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arapathgama 05:21 05:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugoda 05:26 05:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waga 05:31 05:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gammana 05:35 05:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Morakele 05:36 05:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnawala 05:43 05:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uggalla 05:46 05:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arukkuwatte 05:48 05:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Angampitiya 05:49 05:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Padukka 05:56 05:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanwala 06:00 06:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wataraka 06:04 06:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegoda 06:08 06:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Godagama 06:11 06:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panagoda 06:17 06:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama 06:21 06:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama Hospital 06:24 06:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Malapalle 06:29 06:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kottawa 06:33 06:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pannipitiya 06:38 06:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maharagama 06:44 06:46 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawinna 06:48 06:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udhamulla 06:52 06:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pangiriwatta 06:55 06:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nugegoda 06:59 07:01 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kirulapana 07:04 07:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Narahenpita 07:08 07:10 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Cotta Road 07:16 07:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Baseline Road 07:18 07:20 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 07:30 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9646 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    9646 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 07:30.
  2. How much time 9646 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 9646 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 07:30.
  3. Distance covered by 9646 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9646 (Colombo Commuter) covers 38.86 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 9646 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 35 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here