IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9648 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9648

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 31
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 9648 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 14.46 kms.

The train 9648 is named as 9648 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 06:43. and reaches Colombo Fort at 06:43.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9648 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kosgama 04:30 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arapathgama 04:33 04:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugoda 04:37 04:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waga 04:43 3rd Sunday to Monday
Morakele 04:47 04:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gammana 04:50 04:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnawala 04:54 04:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uggalla 04:57 04:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Angampitiya 05:00 05:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arukkuwatte 05:03 05:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Padukka 05:07 05:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wataraka 05:14 05:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegoda 05:18 05:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Godagama 05:25 05:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panagoda 05:27 05:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama 05:31 05:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama Hospital 05:34 05:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Malapalle 05:39 05:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kottawa 05:43 05:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pannipitiya 05:48 05:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maharagama 05:57 05:59 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawinna 06:01 06:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udhamulla 06:02 06:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pangiriwatta 06:08 06:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nugegoda 06:09 06:11 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kirulapana 06:18 06:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Narahenpita 06:23 06:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Cotta Road 06:26 06:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Baseline Road 06:32 06:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 06:43 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9648 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    9648 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 06:43.
  2. How much time 9648 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 9648 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 06:43.
  3. Distance covered by 9648 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9648 (Colombo Commuter) covers 38.86 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 9648 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 31 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here