IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9651 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9651

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 34
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 9651 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 14.46 kms.

The train 9651 is named as 9651 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 08:50. and reaches Colombo Fort at 08:50.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9651 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Avissawella 06:30 3rd Sunday to Monday
Puwakpitiya 06:39 06:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hingurala 06:44 06:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kosgama 06:52 06:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arapathgama 06:56 06:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugoda 07:01 07:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waga 07:06 07:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Morakele 07:11 07:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gammana 07:14 07:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnawala 07:18 07:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uggalla 07:21 07:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Angampitiya 07:24 07:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arukkuwatte 07:27 07:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Padukka 07:31 07:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wataraka 07:38 07:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegoda 07:42 07:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Godagama 07:47 07:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panagoda 07:51 07:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama 07:55 07:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama Hospital 07:58 07:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Malapalle 08:03 08:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kottawa 08:07 08:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pannipitiya 08:12 08:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maharagama 08:18 08:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawinna 08:21 08:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udhamulla 08:25 08:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pangiriwatta 08:28 08:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nugegoda 08:32 08:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kirulapana 08:34 08:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Baseline Road 08:39 08:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Narahenpita 08:42 08:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Cotta Road 08:45 08:46 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 08:50 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9651 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    9651 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 08:50.
  2. How much time 9651 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 9651 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 08:50.
  3. Distance covered by 9651 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9651 (Colombo Commuter) covers 3.784 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 9651 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 34 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here