IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9652 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9652

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 20
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 9652 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 14.46 kms.

The train 9652 is named as 9652 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 08:05. and reaches Colombo Fort at 08:05.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9652 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Not Sundays
Kosgama 06:10 3rd Not On Sunday
Waga 06:18 06:19 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Gammana 06:25 06:26 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Pinnawala 06:29 06:30 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Angampitiya 06:33 06:34 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Padukka 06:40 06:41 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Meegoda 06:49 06:50 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Panagoda 06:57 06:58 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Homagama 07:01 07:02 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Malapalle 07:08 07:09 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Kottawa 07:12 07:14 2 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Pannipitiya 07:17 07:19 2 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Maharagama 07:23 07:25 2 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Udhamulla 07:31 07:32 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Nugegoda 07:37 07:39 2 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Narahenpita 07:43 07:45 2 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Baseline Road 07:53 07:55 2 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Cotta Road 07:53 07:54 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Colombo Fort 08:05 3rd Not Sundays

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9652 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    9652 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 08:05.
  2. How much time 9652 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 9652 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 08:05.
  3. Distance covered by 9652 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9652 (Colombo Commuter) covers 3.784 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 9652 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 20 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here