IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9652 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9652

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 21
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 9652 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 14.46 kms.

The train 9652 is named as 9652 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 08:05. and reaches Colombo Fort at 08:05.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9652 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Not Sundays
Kosgama 06:20 3rd Not On Sunday
Waga 06:28 06:29 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Gammana 06:35 06:36 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Pinnawala 06:39 06:40 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Angampitiya 06:44 06:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Padukka 06:50 06:51 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Meegoda 06:59 07:00 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Panagoda 07:07 07:08 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Homagama 07:11 07:14 3 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Homagama Hospital 07:16 07:17 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Malapalle 07:21 07:22 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Kottawa 07:25 07:26 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Pannipitiya 07:30 07:31 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Maharagama 07:36 07:37 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Udhamulla 07:42 07:43 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Nugegoda 07:48 07:49 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Baseline Road 07:53 07:55 2 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Cotta Road 07:53 07:54 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Narahenpita 07:57 07:58 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Colombo Fort 08:05 3rd Not Sundays

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9652 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    9652 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 08:05.
  2. How much time 9652 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 9652 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 08:05.
  3. Distance covered by 9652 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9652 (Colombo Commuter) covers 3.784 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 9652 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 21 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here