IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9657 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9657

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 39
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 9657 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 14.46 kms.

The train 9657 is named as 9657 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 15:24. and reaches Colombo Fort at 15:24.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9657 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Avissawella 12:35 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kirindiwela 12:39 12:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Puwakpitiya Town 12:42 12:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Puwakpitiya 12:46 12:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hingurala 12:51 12:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Miriswatta 12:55 12:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Aluth Ambalama 12:58 12:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kosgama 13:02 13:04 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arapathgama 13:05 13:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugoda 13:12 13:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waga 13:17 13:19 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gammana 13:22 13:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Morakele 13:23 13:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnawala 13:30 13:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uggalla 13:33 13:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arukkuwatte 13:35 13:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Angampitiya 13:36 13:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Padukka 13:43 13:46 3 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanwala 13:43 13:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wataraka 13:52 13:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Godagama 13:55 13:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegoda 13:56 13:58 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panagoda 14:06 14:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama 14:10 14:12 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama Hospital 14:14 14:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Malapalle 14:19 14:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kottawa 14:23 14:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pannipitiya 14:28 14:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maharagama 14:34 14:40 6 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawinna 14:42 14:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udhamulla 14:46 14:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pangiriwatta 14:49 14:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nugegoda 14:53 14:55 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kirulapana 14:58 14:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Narahenpita 15:03 15:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Cotta Road 15:09 15:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Baseline Road 15:12 15:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 15:24 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9657 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    9657 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 15:24.
  2. How much time 9657 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 9657 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 15:24.
  3. Distance covered by 9657 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9657 (Colombo Commuter) covers 38.86 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 9657 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 39 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here