IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Commutor (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9658

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 14
Duration : 1 Hrs 7 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 9658 is a train running between Homagama and Narahenpita. The two cities are located at a distance of 11.319 kms.

The train 9658 is named as Commutor (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Homagama at 12:30. and reaches Narahenpita at 13:37.It takes 1 Hrs 7 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Commutor (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Homagama 12:30 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama Hospital 12:32 12:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Malapalle 12:37 12:40 3 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kottawa 12:43 12:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pannipitiya 12:48 12:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maharagama 12:54 12:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udhamulla 13:01 13:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nugegoda 13:08 13:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kirulapana 13:13 13:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Cotta Road 13:23 13:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Baseline Road 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawinna 3rd Sunday to Monday
Narahenpita 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Commutor (Colombo Commuter) depart from Homagama Railway Station ?
    Commutor (Colombo Commuter) departs from Homagama Railway Station at 12:30.
  2. How much time Commutor (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Narahenpita Station ?
    The arrival time of Commutor (Colombo Commuter) at Narahenpita Station is 13:37.
  3. Distance covered by Commutor (Colombo Commuter) ?
    Commutor (Colombo Commuter) covers 11.497 km to reach Narahenpita Station. Commutor (Colombo Commuter) passes through 14 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here