IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9670 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9670

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 16
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 9670 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 14.46 kms.

The train 9670 is named as 9670 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 21:48. and reaches Colombo Fort at 21:48.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9670 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Monday To Friday
Homagama 20:30 3rd Monday To Friday
Homagama Hospital 20:32 20:33 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Malapalle 20:39 20:40 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kottawa 20:42 20:55 13 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Pannipitiya 20:59 21:00 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Maharagama 21:05 21:06 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Nawinna 21:08 21:09 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Udhamulla 21:12 21:13 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Pangiriwatta 21:15 21:16 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Nugegoda 21:19 21:20 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kirulapana 21:24 21:25 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Narahenpita 21:29 21:30 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Cotta Road 21:34 21:35 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Baseline Road 21:38 21:39 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Colombo Fort 21:48 3rd Monday To Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9670 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    9670 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 21:48.
  2. How much time 9670 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 9670 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 21:48.
  3. Distance covered by 9670 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9670 (Colombo Commuter) covers 3.784 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 9670 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 16 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here