IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9670 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9670

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 16
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 9670 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 14.46 kms.

The train 9670 is named as 9670 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 21:48. and reaches Colombo Fort at 21:48.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9670 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Monday To Friday
Pangiriwatta 3rd Monday To Friday
Homagama 20:30 3rd Monday To Friday
Homagama Hospital 20:32 20:33 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Malapalle 20:39 20:40 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kottawa 20:42 20:55 13 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Pannipitiya 20:59 21:00 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Maharagama 21:05 21:06 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Nawinna 21:08 21:09 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Udhamulla 21:12 21:13 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Nugegoda 21:19 21:20 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kirulapana 21:24 21:25 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Narahenpita 21:29 21:30 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Cotta Road 21:34 21:35 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Baseline Road 21:38 21:39 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Colombo Fort 21:48 3rd Monday To Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9670 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    9670 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 21:48.
  2. How much time 9670 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 9670 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 21:48.
  3. Distance covered by 9670 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9670 (Colombo Commuter) covers 3.784 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 9670 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 16 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here