IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9673 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9673

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 11
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Friday

Train number 9673 is a train running between Baseline Road and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 19.034 kms.

The train 9673 is named as 9673 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Baseline Road at 22:17. and reaches Maradana at 22:17.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9673 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Baseline Road 3rd Friday Only
Padukka 21:00 3rd Fridays And Before Public Holidays
Meegoda 21:08 21:21 13 minutes 3rd Fridays And Before Public Holidays
Homagama 21:30 21:31 1 minutes 3rd Fridays And Before Public Holidays
Malapalle 21:37 21:38 1 minutes 3rd Fridays And Before Public Holidays
Kottawa 21:41 21:42 1 minutes 3rd Fridays And Before Public Holidays
Pannipitiya 21:46 21:47 1 minutes 3rd Fridays And Before Public Holidays
Maharagama 21:49 21:50 1 minutes 3rd Friday Only
Nugegoda 22:01 22:02 1 minutes 3rd Fridays And Before Public Holidays
Narahenpita 22:08 22:09 1 minutes 3rd Fridays And Before Public Holidays
Maradana 22:17 3rd Friday Only

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9673 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Baseline Road Railway Station ?
    9673 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Baseline Road Railway Station at 22:17.
  2. How much time 9673 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 9673 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 22:17.
  3. Distance covered by 9673 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9673 (Colombo Commuter) covers 14.46 km to reach Maradana Station. 9673 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 11 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here